JAMB 2019: Full List of Suspnded CBT centres in 2019 | Nigeria News
Connect with us

Headlines

JAMB 2019: Full List of Suspnded CBT centres in 2019

Published

on

JAMB Generate Huge Revenue For The Government

The Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board ( JAMB) on Thursday released the full centre’s names, location, states including Lagos, Rivers, Borno, Kaduna centres that have been suspended as result of clearly

The centres were suspected to have connived with suspects during April’s Unified Tertiary Matriculation (UTME) across Nigeria.

NIGERIA NEWS report that the board released the results after weeks of waiting for the results by the candidates

The results of the April 11 and 17 university admissions tests had long been expected. The board said the results were initially delayed by investigations into suspected cheating in some centres.

Out of the 1,826,839 candidates who sat for the UTME, the board released the results of 1,792,719 candidates.

The board also said 34,120 results were withheld, including the results of 15,145 candidates being further clarified ”as identical twins and siblings.”

. S: If you cannot view this on your phone kindly turn your phone to desktop view by ticking your menu Armburger then select Desktop view

See below the names of the suspended centres:

 

IN case you cannot view it on your mobile phone, you can also download at the end of this page to view it as PDF file

S/NoStateRef. NoCentre NameInfractionsSanctionRemarks
DURING REGISTRATION
1AbiaUTME2017/01010010MatarMiseriCordiae Human Empowerment Centre, 4B Obohia Road, Aba, Abia State.
2AbiaUTME2017/01070005PIUS COMPREHENSIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL UMUIGWE-AMAKAMA, UMUAHIA SOUTH L.G.A, ABIA STATE CTR 1
4ABIAUTME2019/01000001Oxymoron Computers Owaza SCE School, Ukwa West LGA
5ABIAUTME2017/01100001Gates Gifted and Talented Educational Services Ltd.Otodo High School, Asaga, Ohafia, Abia State.
6ABIAUTME2019/01000002Fedora Grammar School, Owo/Umuosi Village, Osisioma, Ngwa LGA, Aba
7ABIAUTME2017/01010007Heritage and Infinity ICT Centre Aba, 4 Ezenwagbara Avenue off 279 Faulks Road, Aba, Abia State
8ABIAUTME2017/01010013Okwyzil Computer Institute, Comprehensive Secondary School, Oza-Umuebukwu, Ugwunabo, Aba, Abia State
9ABIAUTME2017/01010018Abia State Polytechnic, Aba Owerri Road, Aba, Abia State
10ABIAUTME2017/01010009Makac Global Intergrated Services Nig Ltd., 63/64, Asa Road, Aba, Abia State
11ABIAUTME2017/01020001Sound Base Academy, 12-16, Okata Street, Off No 7 Ukaegbu Road, Ogborhill, Aba, Abia State
12ABIAUTME2017/01070002CLEMS BUSINESS SYSTEM LTD, PLOT 111B, EGHEM LAYOUT, CORPORATE AFFAIRS BUILDING, BCA ROAD, UMUAHIA, ABIA STATE
13ADAMAWAUTME2019/02000001PRIMENET CBT CENTRE, Yola
14A/IUTME2018/03000002Mardakem Company Ltd., Methodist Boys High School, College Road,beside Maritime Academy, Oron.
15AKWA-IBOMUTME2018/03000004Opulent dynamic & systems company limited,QIC PRIMARY SCHOOL, EFA, ALONG ETINAN – NDONEYO ROAD, ETINAN LGA, Akwa Ibom STATE
16AnambraUTME2017/04020001Noble & Shuaib ICT Ltd, Girls Secondary School, Alor, Anambra State
17AnambraUTME2017/04010001Bintels Global Services LTD.(Centre for Computer Education), Fr. Joseph Memorial High Sch. Aguleri, Anambra State
18ANAMBRAUTME2017/04160001Dahora Integrated systems Ltd (De Best CBT Centre), Eastern Academy, Upper Iweka Rd, Awada, Onitsha
19ANAMBRAUTME2017/04150001Prince Chums Global LTD, Community Secondary School Isuofia (CSS) , UmuezeAmorji, Anambra State.
20ANAMBRAUTME2019/04000006Kings computer college Box 473, Ihiala, Mbarakpaka Village, Ihiala LGA, Anambra state
21ANAMBRAUTME2019/04000004Ultimate Digital ICT Ltd, Anglican Girls Secondary School, Ogidi, Anambra State
22ANAMBRAUTME2019/04000005Kontotec (China Foundation Intl Schools) CBT Centre, No 6 Atani Road, IyiowaOdekpe, Ogbari, Onitsha, Anambra State
23ANAMBRAUTME2019/04000003Amaojen ICT Limited, Army Day Secondary School, Onitsha, Anambra State
24ANAMBRAUTME2017/04040001Emkenlyn Computers, Nneamaka Secondary School, Ifitedunu, Dunukofia LGA, Anambra State
25ANAMBRAUTME2017/04070001Mega Data View Computers, St. John of God Secondary School, Awka, Anambra State
26ANAMBRAUTME2019/04000007Mega Dataview Computers Christ the King College Centre II, Oguta Road, Onitsha, Anambra State
27BauchiUTME2017/05030001Bauchi State University, Gadau, Km 18, Azare-Zaki Road, Gadau, Bauchi, Bauchi State
28BAUCHIUTME2019/05000001Oxford Science Academy, Gombe Road, Behind Driving School, Bauchi
29BAUCHIUTME2017/05030001Bauchi State University, Gadau, Km 18, Azare-Zaki Road, Gadau, Bauchi, Bauchi State
30BAUCHIUTME2017/05010001Aminu Saleh College Of Education, Along Potiskum-Maiduguri Road, Azare, Bauchi State
31BAYELSAUTME2017/06020001Copa CBT Ventures, ETF/ BOT Primary School 2, Opume, Ogbia LGA, Bayelsa State
32BAYELSAUTME2017/06040001New Kings & Queens Montesori, Beside Geovila Resource Filling Station, Along Azikoro/Agbura Road, Agbura, Bayelsa State
33BENUEUTME2019/07000001Global ICT Connect Ltd, Km 5, Gboko Rd, Opp College of Health Sciences, Benue State University, Makurdi
34BENUEUTME2017/07020001Information and Communication Tech Centre, College of Education, Katsina-Ala, Benue State
35BENUEUTME2018/07000002Eclipse Technology Limited, Lucky Child International School, Olaochagbaha, Otukpa
36BORNOUTME2017/08020005University Of Maiduguri, ETC Centre 2, Bama Road, Maiduguri, Borno State
37BORNOUTME2017/08020004University Of Maiduguri, ETC Centre 1, Bama Road, Maiduguri, Borno State
38BORNOUTME2018/08000001National Open University of Nigeria, Maiduguri Study Centre, Baga Road, Along Maimalari Barracks, Maiduguri
39Cross RiverUTME2019/09000005Swiftcom Global, Fed. Airport Authority of Nig. (FAAN) Sec. Sch. IBB Way Calabar
40CROSS-RIVERUTME2019/09000003Simab Technologies, School of Midwifery, Moniaya Road, Igoli, Ogoja
41CROSS-RIVERUTME2019/09000004TrendingNet Solutions Integration Services Limited, Community Secondary School, Itigidi, Abi LGA
42DELTAUTME2017/10020001College of Education, CBT Centre. Centre of Excellence and Information Technology (CEIT), Agbor, Delta state
43DeltaUTME2019/10000004Sapele Technical College Amukpe Sapele
44EbonyiUTME2017/11060001Evangel University,Km 48 Enugu-Abakaliki Expressway,(Evangel Camp), Okpoto, Ebonyi State
45EDOUTME2018/12000005Cyberlinks Digital World, Inside EigbbhaluOriasotte Memorial Group of Schools, N0. 5, EwaileFohUwalor Road, Uromi, Edo state
46EdoUTME2018/12000001Bishop Gabriel Ghieakhomo Dunia Foundation CBT Centre, Imiegba, Inside St. Anthony (Catholic)Educational Centre Imiegba
47EdoUTME2019/12000007Netskills Digital Solutions (Inside Federal Government Girls College, Benin-City), Edo State
48EdoUTME2017/12030005University Of Benin International ICT Centre, Iyayi Computer Building, Benin City, Edo State
49EdoUTME2017/12030001DA Civic Centre, 79 Airport Road by Benoni Junction , Benin city, Edo State
50EkitiUTME2017/13050001St. Silas Anglican Secondary School, Omuooke-Ajowa Road, Omuooke-Ekiti, Ekiti State
51EkitiUTME2017/13040001College of Education, Ikere-Ekiti, Along IgbaraOdo Road, Ikere-Ekiti
52ENUGUUTME2017/14030001M-Chips-LynkNig Ltd, Colliery Comprehensive Secondary School, Ngwo, Enugu
53FCT-ABUJAUTME2019/37000006Final Step ICT Centre, Samkings International School, Opposite GSS, Karu, Abuja
54FCT-ABUJAUTME2018/37000001Balami Global Mega ENT LTD., GSS – Gwagwalada, Plot 612(Web Palace), UATH Road, Gwagwalada-FCT
55FCT-ABUJAUTME2017/37010001Government Secondary School, Apo Resettlement ICT & CBT Centre, Apo, FCT, Abuja
56FCT-ABUJAUTME2017/37120001Unique ICT & Innovative Institute LTD, City Royal Sec. Sch. Opp Forte Oil(AP) Filling Station, after Nyanya Bridge, Nyanya, FCT-Abuja
57FCT-ABUJAUTME2019/37000001Distance Resource Centre, (University of Abuja) Kado, Abuja
58FCT-ABUJAUTME2019/37000003Shoo Global Solutions Business Solution, Government Secondary School, Along Custom Road, Wuse Zone 3, Abuja
59FCTUTME2019/37000008Brix Academy, No 2, EtangObuili Crescent, Jabi, Abuja
60FCTUTME2019/37000007Solid Model CBT, Model Secondary School, Maitama, Abuja
61FCTUTME2018/37000003Government Secondary School, Jikwoyi Road, Karu
62FCT-ABUJAUTME2017/37060001Baptist Academy ICT Centre, Old Chief Palace, Karu, Abuja
63GOMBEUTME2017/15050002El- Lawanty ICT Centre, Markaz Science Secondary School, Near Ministry of Education, NEW GRA, Gombe
64GOMBEUTME2017/15040001Dukku Community Science Secondary School, Computer Lab, Darazo Road, Opp. Dukku GRA, Dukku LGA, Gombe State
65IMOUTME2017/16010003Young Stars Computer Training College, Emehama, Umuopia – Akokwa, Ideato North LGA, Imo State
66IMOUTME2017/16010001Oxford Computer Institute, Honda Club, Umuezeaga, Opposite ECWA Church, Akokwa, Ideato North, Imo State.
67IMOUTME2017/16030004Gavel Communications Ltd, Mbaise Secondary School, Aboh, OppAbohMbaise L.G.A. Imo State
68IMOUTME2017/16030001Apexx-Bizz-Tech., Community Secondary School, Amuzi, Off Nkwogwu Junction, AhiazuMbaise, Imo State.
69IMOUTME2019/16000002Azams Educational Consults and CBT Akabo High school, Ikeduru L.G.A., Imo State
70IMOUTME2019/16000001Chrisitech ICT, Ikenegbu Girls Sec. Schl. Ikenegbu L/Out, Owerri.
71KADUNAUTME2017/18010001Alekwe Nigeria Ltd, Sardauna Memorial College, UnguwanDosa, Kaduna, Kaduna State
72KADUNAUTME2017/18010010Shimen Global Concept Ltd. CBT CENTRE, Piety High School, Beside Gwamna Awan General Hospital, Airforce Road, Kakuri, Kaduna, Kaduna State
73KADUNAUTME2019/18000003Time Online ICT Govt Sec. School (day) Sabo, College Road, Sabon Tasha, Kaduna
74KATSINAUTME2017/20050001CBT Centre Zonal Education Quality Assurance, Malumfashi, Katsina State
75KEBBIUTME2018/21000001DIT COMPUTER SERVICES, ABDULLAHI FODIO DAY SEC. SCH. GRA, NEPA, BIRNIN-KEBBI
76KEBBIUTME2019/21000001Command Science Secondary School Boys ICT Centre, Along Birnin Kebbi – Jega Road, near Aisha Buhari General Hospital, Jega
77KOGIUTME2017/22030001AAGES CBT CENTRE, St. Augustines College, Kabba, Kogi State
78KOGIUTME2017/22050002DaolacAssosiates Nig. Ltd., Abdul Aziz Attah Memorial College, Okene
79KOGIUTME2017/22050001S & j El-Lateef And Hassy Computer Institute, Ihima Community Science Secondary School (ICSS), Ihima, Kogi State
80KOGIUTME2017/22060001Seagate Computer Academy, Idah Secondary Commercial College, Ogbogbo Road, by Inachalo River, Idah, Kogi State.
81KOGIUTME2017/22010001Two Streams Integrated Services Ltd., Ajaokuta Staff Comprehensive School 1, Ajaokuta, Kogi State
82KWARAUTME2017/23020004Parrot Cyberworld Limited, Emmanuel Baptist College Beside Lead Hostel unilorin Road Tankeilorin
83LAGOSUTME2018/24000013Lagos State Polytechnic Ikorodu
84LAGOSUTME2017/24050001Dalware Institute Of Technology, 31-33 Bode Thomas Road, Off Shyllon Str, Palm Groove,Lagos State Center l
85LAGOSUTME2017/24050004Risk Global Business Cons Limited, 300 Ikorodu Road, by Anthony Bus stop, Beside Niger Insurance, Anthony, Lagos
86LAGOSUTME2017/24230001Funlearn Mind Builder Ltd, 65 Opebi Road,Ikeja, Lagos State
87NASSARAWAUTME2019/25000006Risewise CBT, Triton International School, Km 20 Abuja – Keffi Expressway, Opp Key Science Academy Masaka
88NASSARAWAUTME2017/25010001Sky City CBT Centre Limited, St John Bosco Secondary School, Doma, Nasarawa State
89NASARAWAUTME2019/25000004Light House CBT, Wamba Road, Adjacent FRSC Office, Akwanga
90NASARAWAUTME2018/25000007Lafia Knowledge Centre, Bakah Sidi, Close to National Open University, Jos Road, Lafia Nasarawa, Nasarawa State.
91NASARAWAUTME2018/25000004E-Library Federal Government College Keffi, Nasarawa Stat
92NASARAWAUTME2019/25000007Dunni ICT Centre, 74/78 Royal College Rd, Masaka
93NASARAWAUTME2019/25000002Royal Midland CBT, Km 6, Abuja-Keffi Road, Koroduma (One Man Village), Karu
94NASARAWAUTME2019/25000001Unique ICT & Innovative Institute Center 2, Dolphin Model Schools, Aso-Pada, Mararaba
95NASARAWAUTME2017/25030004SOLID Fundamentals Montessori Academy, Off km 28, Abuja/Keffi Road, Karu L.G.A., Nasarawa State.
96NASSARAWAUTME2017/25050002JOFAG International College, Tofa Road, Off Makurdi Road, Lafia, Nasarawa State
97NASSARAWAUTME2019/25000005Supreme Kings & Queens Academy II, Adjacent St Peters Catholic Church, AngwanNepa Keffi
98NasarawaUTME2017/25020001St. Peter College, Dari Road, Off Keffi, Garaku, Nasarawa State.
99NasarawaUTME2017/25060004Oasis CBT Centre, Behind First Bank, FRSC Qtrs, Opp Prince Palace Hotel, Mararaba, Nasarawa State
100OGUNUTME2017/27170001Ifo College of Management And Technology, Km 50, Lagos-Abeokuta Exp, Ifo, Ogun State
101ONDOUTME2019/28000002AMC ICT Centre Akinyosoye Model College, Fagbola Estate Ile-Oluji, Ondo State
102ONDOUTME2018/28000003BABSON ICT Centre, Ondo Boys High School, Ondo, Ondo State
103ONDOUTME2017/28020002Hollaram Educational Services, Ondo State Library Board Complex, Beside St.Peter Unity Secondary School, Oyemekun Road, Akure, Ondo State
104ONDOUTME2018/28000002Mr. Simple PC/ATJ Concepts Limited Within Oyemekun Grammar School, Oyemekun Road, Akure, Ondo State
105ONDOUTME2019/28000003Sville Technology Concept (STC) LTD, C.A.C Grammar School, Ondo Road, Akure, Ondo State
106OndoUTME2019/28000004Medes ICT Centre, Govt. Technical College, Idepe, Okitipupa, Ondo State
107OSUNUTME2017/29100001Igbajo Polytechnic, CBT Centre, Imesi-Ile Road, Igbajo, Osun State
108OYOUTME2017/30020004Maxx Braine CBT Centre, School Of Nursing, Eleyele, Ibadan, Oyo State
109OYOUTME2019/30000004Standards and Systems KAT CBT Centre, Yinbol College, Opposite Orogun Grammar School, near University of Ibadan 2nd Gate, Orogun, Ibadan
110OYOUTME2019/30000005God is Able CBT Centre, Opposite Acerdem, Wofun, Olodo, Ibadan
111OYOUTME2017/30020011Excellers College ICT Centre, Wakajaye Road, Olodi Quarters, Iyana Church, Ibadan, Oyo State
112OyoUTME2018/30000002Divine Success All CBT Centre, Km1, Along Iseyin‎-Ibadan Express Way Iseyin ,Oyo State
113PlateauUTME2017/31080001Riyom ICT Centre, former Riyom Local Govt Secretariat, Riyom, Plateau State
114PLATEAUUTME2017/310400013MS Multi-Dynamic Services Ltd, No 3 Utonkon Street, Beside National Library, Jos, Plateau State
115RIVERSUTME2019/32000001A-Page Success Educational Centre, On-line Resource Service Providers, Model Primary School, Okpo Community, Along Buguma/Degema Road, Okpo, Asari-Toru L.G.A, Rivers State
116RIVERSUTME2018/32000005Archdeacon Brown Education Centre (ABL), ABEC/Post Office Road, Off IKC, Woji, Port Harcourt, Rivers State
117TarabaUTME2017/34020005Taraba State University,CBT Center, Opp. Senate Building, Jalingo, Taraba State
118ZAMFARAUTME2018/36000002LALA CBT CENTRE, Chief Olusegun Obasanjo Drive, Beside UBE Board, Gusau, Zamfara State

 

Download PDP file of suspended CBT centres in Nigeria as provide by NIGERIA NEWS

JAMB 2019_ Full List of Suspended CBT centres in 2019 _ Nigeria News

Please share this info from NIGERIA NEWS, it is VERY important for all
  • 199
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
    199
    Shares
  • 199
    Shares

BREAKING

Cyril Ramaphosa hails “new era ” as he becomes South Africa’s President

Published

on

South Africa today May 25th 2019, sworn in a new president in person of Cyril Ramaphosa, at the Loftus Versfeld Pretoria.
The event was witnessed by thousands of people, be it millitary and civilian and had in attendance Foreign leaders and generals from over 40 countries.
Aged 66, Cyril Ramaphosa who was elected unanimously by the parliament on a five-year term after his party African National Congress (ANC) won the legislative elections on the 8th of May 2019, picking up 240 seats out of the 400 available. His party (ANC) was able to gather more than 55% of the votes, which was their lowest since the overturn of apartheid over two decades ago. The newly elected president is a trade unionist and he played a major role in the struggle to end white-monority rule before a became a successful business in the country.
with new office, he his faced with a very big task of tackling the country’s problems ranging from joblessness, increased crime rate and corruption and land ownership from the whites.
“A new era has downed in our country. A brighter day is rising upon Soun Africa”, he stressed during his inaugural speech. ” This is a defining moment for a young nation like ours. It is time for us to make the future that we yearn for”. “I pledge here today that i will serve…to build the South Africa that we all want and deserve”.
“Let us declare that when we gather to celebrate the 50th year of our freedom, there shall no longer be any person in this land who is unable to meet their basic needs”.
Cabinet Tension
The newly elected president’s first serious test will be to choose a cabinet and he his expected to name the cabinent in days to come, but the post of the vice president is hanging after the deputy David Mabuza said on wednesday that he will delay taking his seat. Cyril Ramaphosa was first in power last year when his party forcefully pully Jacob Zuma out of office due to scandals making him to resign.
Cyril Ramaphosa’s swearing-in event was shifted from the Union Building’s Amphitheatre which also serves as the seat of government which was inaugurated by Nelson Mandel in 1994, to a 52,000 seater Loftus Versfeld Rughy Stadium so as to allow high attendance from the citizens.
Jacob Zuma was the only ex-president absent, because he had attended a court hearing based on charges of corruption in the sounthern city of Pieter Maritzburg. He later told reporters and his followers that he was too busy to travel to Pretoria for the newly elected president’s inauguration. “There is no time, i am fighting to stay out of jail” he said.
Over 3000 police officers were deployed for the event to ensure safety of the participants and joyous countrymen, while the soldiers were in charge of ceremonial parades.
Meanwhile, the opposition party (DA) Democratic Alliance critisized the government for being “wasteful” on the amount spent on the ceremony, accruing to over 120 million rand. “It is no secret that the south African economy is in dire straits” senior DA lawmaker John Steenhuisen stated.Cyril Ramaphosa

Please share this info from NIGERIA NEWS, it is VERY important for all
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
Continue Reading

Education

When Will NECO 2019 Exams Start?

Published

on

When Will NECO 2019 Exams Start?

Should in incase you have question like When Will Neco 2019 Exams Start? The NIGERIA NEWS then answer your question and hereby inform you that the National Examinations Council, NECO 2019 exam timetable is out for the June/July Senior School Certificate Examination, SSCE.

As a NECO 2019 candidate and who is ready to be prepared, you having the timetable is very crucial for the success in the examination. You should get it clear that the NECO exams comes up two times in a year. One is called internal SSCE examination and the other is called External GCE examination. The internal one is the one done by student in the final year of their secondary school while the latter is done privately by not in school system.

The internal NECO exam usually tag to hold June/July while the external NECO exam do come up around November/December.

NECO TIMETABLE INFORMATION

The date range for the NECO 2019 Exams is between 20th May – 12th July, 2019.

You can download NECO timetable in PDF format below:

DOWNLOAD NECO TIMETABLE

The number of subject conducted in the internal NECO exam is 76 subjects. You can view through the scheduling of the subjects below:

Monday 20th May to Friday 31st May (Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council.)

Paper 1: Practical – Physical Education
Paper 1: Practical – Auto Mechanics
Paper 1: Practical – Woodwork
Paper 1: Practical – Home Management
Paper 1: Practical – Foods and Nutrition
Paper 1: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative
Paper IV: Aural Music
Paper IV: Oral French
Paper IV: Oral Arabic
Paper 1: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting
Paper 1: Auto Electrical Work
Paper 1: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work
Paper 1: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
Paper 1: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice
Paper 1: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
Paper 1: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work
Paper 1: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work
Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration
Paper 1: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
Paper 1: Practical – Machine Woodworking
Paper 1: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery
Paper 1: Practical – Furniture Making
Paper 1: Practical – Upholstery
Paper 1: Practical – Catering Craft Practice
Paper 1: Practical – Garment Making
Paper 1: Practical – Clothing and Textiles
Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching
Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice
Paper 1: Practical – Cosmetology
Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography
Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
Paper 1: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs
Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry

Monday 3rd to Friday 7th June

SALLAH BREAK

Monday 10th June

Paper 1: Practical – Physics — 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper 1: Written Comprehension – French — 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Paper II: Written Expression – French — 3:00pm- 4:45pm

Tuesday 11th June

Paper 1: Practical – Agricultural Science — 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper 1: Practical – Technical Drawing — 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Thursday 13th June

Paper 1: Practical – Chemistry — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay Government – 2:00pm – 4:40pm

Friday 14th June

Paper III & 1: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music — 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Paper III &. II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art — 3:00pm – 6:00pm

Monday 17th June

Paper 1: Practical – Biology — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1: Drawing – Building Construction — 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History — 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Tuesday 18th June —

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education – 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic — 2:00pm – 5:30pm

Wednesday 19th June

Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language — 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language — 1:00pm- 1:45pm
Paper lll & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork — 3:00pm- 5:00pm

Thursday 20th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing — 2:00pm – 4:30pm

Friday 21st June

Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English — 3:00pm- 4:40pm

Monday 24th June

Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics — 10:00am – 11:45am
Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics — 12:00noon – 2:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education — 3:30pm- 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction — 3:30pm- 5:30pm

Tuesday 25th June

Paper 111 & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce – 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity – 10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science – 2:00pm – 4:30pm

Wednesday 26th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics — 2:00pm- 4:30pm
Paper III: Objective – Financial Accounting — 2:00pm- 3:20pm
Paper II: Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting — 3:20pm- 5:50pm

Thursday 27th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance — 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics — 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Friday 28th June

Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English — 10:00am- 12:15pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork — 10:00am -12 noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management — 3:00pm- 5:30pm

Monday 1st July

Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper 1: Drawing – Visual Art — 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper 1: Practical – Metal Work — 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Tuesday 2nd July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry — 2:30pm- 5:30pm

Wednesday 3rd July

Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics — 12:15pm – 2:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies — 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies — 3:00pm – 5:30pm

Thursday 4th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper 1: Test of Practical – Health Education — 2:00pm- 3:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education — 3:35pm- 5:35pm

Friday 5th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition — 10:00am- 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work — 3:00pm – 5:30pm

Monday 8th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting — 10:00am- 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work — 10:00am- 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism — 10:00am- 1:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping — 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping — 10:00am- 1:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship — 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising — 10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning — 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs — 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing — 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making — 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making — 12:30pm- 2:15pm
Paper 1: Practical – Electronics — 2:30pm – 5:30pm
Paper lll & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice — 2:30pm – 5:30pm

Tuesday 9th July

Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies — 10:00am- 1:00pm

Wednesday 10th July

Paper 1: Practical – Data Processing — 10:00am – 1:00pm

Thursday 11th July

Paper 1(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Photography (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) — 10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1: Practical – Mining — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1: Practical – Fisheries — 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper 1: Practical – Animal Husbandry — 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper 1: Practical – Stenography — 10:00am- 11:17am
Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) — 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Paper 1: Practical – Basic Electricity — 2:00pm- 5:00pm

Friday 12th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration — 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical In&allation & Maintenance Work — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking — 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery — 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Photography (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) — 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management — 3:00pm – 5:40pm

Every Neco Candidate and Secondary Schools Should Note The Underlisted Information As Regard The NECO 2019 Exams:

  • FOR PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND AUTO MECHANICS PRACTICAL PAPER I; FRENCH, MUSIC AND ARABIC PAPER IV, THE SPECIFIC VENUES FOR THE EXAMINATION SHOULD BE CONFIRMED FROM NECO STATE OFFICES.
  • PRACTICAL IN SCIENCES, STENOGRAPHY,COMPUTER STUDIES & DATA PROCESSING CAN BE IN SETS WHERE THE NUMBER OF CANDIDATES IS LARGE AND THE EQUIPMENT CANNOT GO ROUND.
  • VISUAL ARTS PAPER IV [CREATIVE DESIGN] SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST ONE WEEK BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.
  • WELDING & FABRICATION AND ENGINEERING CRAFT PRACTICE SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST THREE WEEK BEFORE THE EXAMINATION
  • NIGERIAN LANGUAGES (HAUSA, IGBO, YORUBA, EDO, EFIK AND IBIBIO) INCLUDE LITERATURE ASPECT.
  • ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO BE ALLOWED 30 EXTRA MINUTES AT THE END OF EACH SUBJECT.
  • BLIND CANDIDATES MUST MAKE USE OF THE NECO SUPPLIED OBR CUSTOMISED BRAILLE SHEET FOR THE EXAMINATION.
  • DYEING AND BLEACHING IB, PHOTOGRAPH IB, PAINTING AND DECORATION IB, PRINTING CRAFT PRACTICE IB, LEATHER GOODS MANUFACTURING AND REPAIR IB, SHOUD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST TWO WEEKS BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.
  • USE OF SCIENTIFIC CALCULATOR IS ALLOWED
  • USE OF PROGRAMMABLE CALCULATOR OR ANY PROGRAMMABLE DEVICE IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED.
    BRINGING GSM INTO THE EXAMINATION HALL IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED.
    Don’t be selfish, SHARE this NECO Timetable with fellow students.
Please share this info from NIGERIA NEWS, it is VERY important for all
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
Continue Reading
Advertisement

contact us

email for nigerianews

NigeriaNews_net

Advertisement

Trending