NigeriaDecides: Live Results Updates From Zonal Collation Across Nigeria | Nigeria News
Connect with us

BREAKING

NigeriaDecides: Live Results Updates From Zonal Collation Across Nigeria

Published

on

Vote Count Begins At Nnewi, Anambra

The 2019 general election results for the presidential election is still ongoing in collation update across Nigeria, stay live as NIGERIA NEWS brings all to you
Results from Saturday, February 23, 2019, presidential results are trickling in.

The main contenders are incumbent President Muhammadu Buhari of the All Progressives Congress (APC) and Atiku Abubakar of the Peoples Democratic Party (PDP).
Already, many polling units across the states have released their official results.

Figures showed that the election was keenly contested.

Below are live 2019 presidential election results from Zonal Collation Centres:

Presidential Election
State Collation ResultStateAPCPDP
Ekiti State presidential resultEKITI219231154032
Ondo State presidential resultONDO241776276201
Osun State presidential resultOSUN347674337377
10 out of 33 LGA in OYOOYO7980285109
10 LGAsBENUE97872111457

 

Presidential Election
LGA Collation ResultStateAPCPDP
Kogi central senatorial district collation centerKOGI376177812
Results for all the 6 lga under Ekiti South Senatorial DistrictEKITI7762153741
Yenagoa LGA , Bayelsa StateBAYELSA2911167
Adamawa South Collation Center., Numan LGA Adamawa stateADAMAWA30874084
IKOLE local governmentEKITI1531514353
Ekiti East local governmentEKITI1282613125
Zone: AD Centra . LGA: Yola NorthADAMAWA3082548
Darazo LGA, YAUTARI WARDBAUCHI1467381
Ado Ekiti LGAEKITI3492920112
Takatuku/Madorawa, 11 Bodinga LGASOKOTO10471548
Kano south collation center Rano LGA Zurgu wardKANO1854575
IKERE Local governmentEKITI1432411983
Ward: Mazan Gari/Jirga Miyo, 03 Bodinga LGASOKOTO28521707
EPE FEDERAL CONSTITUENCY LAGOS EASTLAGOS1771013505
EDO NORTHEDO114379011
Esan North East Local Government ResultsEDO7991 13361
Akure South LG Ward 2 ResultONDO28564357
Okitipupa LGA results for Irele/OkitipupaONDO1975711614
Zone: AD Central LGA: Yola NorthADAMAWA26732374
Lagos central, Sura INEC officeLAGOS274527303
Owo LGAONDO1832213375
Ilesa EastOSUN1184411219
Atakumosa EastOSUN77706833
Ede SouthOSUN736714670
Akoko North/West Local Government AreaONDO1415813950
Ilesa West LGA, Osun StateOSUN1049110583
Bida LGANiger400005749

Stay stunned for more update.

Please share this info from NIGERIA NEWS, it is VERY important for all
  • 29
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
    29
    Shares
  • 29
    Shares

BREAKING

Prophet Joshua Iginla Buys His Own Private Jet (VIDEO)

Published

on

Prophet Joshua Iginla Buys His Own Private Jet (VIDEO)

The General Overseer of Champions Royal Assembly, Prophet Joshua Iginla buys his own private jet in which the video is made and posted. Prophet shares the news on Sunday in Abuja, that he bought the Private jet to mark his birthday, NIGERIA NEWS reports.

According to the reports that reach NIGERIA NEWS, a source quoted below that the prophet bought the private jets in order to be able to transport easily to other nation to spread the missionary.

The source states that:

“Interestingly, at such a time like this and due to the numerous engagements of top clergymen we have in Nigeria, acquiring a private jet by them is not a luxury but borne out of necessity,” the source said.

“Arguably, Nigerian prophets are among the most sought out globally.

“Most times, they are needed in two or three countries in different continents in a day. Hence, there is need to create a very easy means of transportation for them, coupled with the fact that our transportation industry is still way behind compared to other developed countries and that is why we see men of God purchasing private jets, not to show off but to make movement easy for them for evangelical and missionary purposes.

“Of a truth, for Iginla, owning a private jet is long overdue due to his global itinerary and charity cause across the world.”

WATCH THE VIDEO SHOWING THE PRIVATE JET !!!

Please share this info from NIGERIA NEWS, it is VERY important for all
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
Continue Reading

BREAKING

Security Breach In Jos, Plateau State, As Violence Spread, 2 Killed Already

Published

on

Security Breach In Jos, Plateau State, As Violence Spread, 2 Killed Already

Following the murder of a man in the community of Dutse Uku, there arose security breach in Jos, Plateau state and the violence spread, most likely uncontrollable as at the moment. the incidence which happens on Sunday, as NIGERIA NEWS report.

The dead of the man was recovered at Dutse Uku community and shortly after this recovering, it prompts up violence in the community and it’s spread beyond the community.

The NIGERIA NEWS gathered from a source whereby an eye witness narrated as following that, “This has always been the trend in the area; once anyone crosses over to the other side, his or her safety was never guaranteed.

“These are Christian and Muslim communities that share boundaries.” the witness narrated.

The witness further narrated:

“However, gunshots began renting the air from all sides with people running helter-skelter, including those coming back from Church,”.

“houses were set ablaze within the borders of the crisis area”.

 

Security Breach In Jos, Plateau State, As Violence Spread, 2 Killed Already…

 

People were being instructed to remain in the closed door in their various houses as the violence spread after which another man name Chuwang Michael was murdered.

The security officials from a different unit such as Soldiers, the police were being deployed to the community and its hope that the violence would be put to an end.

The representative from the state police department, DSP Matthias Terna Tyopev connotes that, “We have mobilized our personnel to the area. As we speak, the Area Commander Jos Metro is on the ground there.”

Please share this info from NIGERIA NEWS, it is VERY important for all
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
Continue Reading
Advertisement

contact us

email for nigerianews

NigeriaNews_net

Advertisement

Trending