Connect with us

Nigeria News, News Nigeria, Nigeria Newspapers, Naija Nigeria Naija.com

Super Eagles, Other National Teams Get New Coaches

Sport

Super Eagles, Other National Teams Get New Coaches

The Coaching crews appointed include the Super Eagles B Team, the U20 Male Team, the U20 Women’s team (Falconets) amongst others. This was revealed by the Chairman of the NFF Technical and Development Committee, Alhaji Yusuf Ahmed ‘Fresh’ in an interview with the official website of the Federation http://thenff.com. Alhaji ‘Fresh’ revealed that the appointments take immediate effect and confirmed that: “All the coaches will be unveiled at a later date, alongside the coaching crews of the U20 and U17 girls that were appointed earlier as a result of their World Cup qualifying campaigns.”

NFF Appoints New Coaches For All Nigerian National Teams

The NFF has appointed new coaches for all the Nigerian National Teams

The NFF has appointed new coaches for all the Nigerian National Teams

Nigeria’s Football Governing Body, The Nigeria Football Federation (NFF) has made official the names of the coaches for all the Football National Teams.

The Coaching crews appointed include the Super Eagles B Team, the U20 Male Team, the U20 Women’s team (Falconets) amongst others.

This was revealed by the Chairman of the NFF Technical and Development Committee, Alhaji Yusuf Ahmed ‘Fresh’ in an interview with the official website of the Federation http://thenff.com.

Read also: BREAKING: NFF Appoints Swedish Coach For Super Falcons

Alhaji ‘Fresh’ revealed that the appointments take immediate effect and confirmed that: “All the coaches will be unveiled at a later date, alongside the coaching crews of the U20 and U17 girls that were appointed earlier as a result of their World Cup qualifying campaigns.”

The full list of coaching crews:

SUPER EAGLES B / OLYMPIC MEN TEAM: Salisu Yusuf (Head Coach); Imama Amapakabo; Kennedy Boboye; Fidelis Ilechukwu; Alloy Agu (Goalkeepers’ Trainer)

U20 MEN (FLYING EAGLES): Paul Aigbogun (Head Coach); Abdullahi Maikaba; Abubakar Bala; Hassan Abdallah (Scouting); Suleiman Shuaibu (Goalkeepers’ Trainer)

U17 BOYS TEAM (GOLDEN EAGLETS): Manu Garba (Head Coach); Nduka Ugbade; Jolomi Atune Ali; Bunmi Haruna (Scouting); Abideen Baruwa Olatunji (Goalkeepers’ Trainer)

U15 BOYS TEAM (FUTURE EAGLES): Alala Danladi Nasidi (Head Coach); Haruna Usman ‘Ilerika’; Ahmed Lawal Dankoli; Patrick Bassey (Scouting); Ernest Salome (Goalkeepers’ Trainer)

U13 BOYS TEAM: Jolomi Atune Ali (Head Coach); Jude Agada; Abdullahi Umar Tyabo; Adewale Laloko (Scouting); Adeoye Onigbinde (Goalkeepers’ Trainer)

Follow Us @NewsNowNigeria, We #20,000 Worth Of Recharge Card Every Thursday

Content Provider, Broadcast Journalist, Sports Producer, Presenter & Analyst, Social Commentator and Language Expert. Twitter: @damola_ogungbe You can reach me at [email protected]

More in Sport

Recent Nigeria News

Follow Nigeria News

Advertisement
email for nigerianews

email for nigerianews

Advertisement
To Top