WAEC 2019 Timetable Out | Nigeria News
Connect with us

Education

WAEC 2019 Timetable Out

Published

on

WAEC Closing Date

2019 WAEC timetable has been released by the board for the West Africa Examination Council for the commencement of the 2019 exams.

Here is full details for the 2019 WAEC examination timetbale

Monday, 1st April, 2019 to Friday, 26th April, 2019.

Basketry 3 (Project Work)*

searchform

Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*

Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*

Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*

Leather-work 3 (Project Work)*

Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*

Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*

Textiles 3 (Project Work)*

6 hours a day for 5 days for each paper

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

Monday 1st April, 2019

Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:40 p.m. (1st Set)

Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 12:00 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. (2nd Set)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.

————————–

Tuesday 2nd April, 2019 to Tuesday 30th April, 2019

Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

Music 3B (Performance Test)

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

————————–

Tuesday 2nd April, 2019

Leatherwork 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Leatherwork 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 a.m. – 11:20 p.m.

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 12:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Graphic Design 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Graphic Design 1 (Objective)* – 3:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.

————————–

Wednesday 3rd April, 2019

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 11:00 noon – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.

Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

Animal Husbandry ( Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

————————–

Thursday 4th April, 2019

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:40 a.m.

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 10:40 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 12:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) * – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)* – 3:00 p.m. –4:00 p.m.

————————–

Friday 5th April, 2019

English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** – 08:30 a.m. – 9:15 a.m. (1st Set)

English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** – 9:40 a.m. – 10:25 a.m. (2nd Set)

Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */*** 1hr 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

————————–

Monday 8th April, 2019

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 12:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

————————–

Tuesday 9th April, 2019

Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.

Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 10:00 a.m. – 11:00 noon

Basketry 2 ( (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Basketry 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 a.m. – 11:20 p.m.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Electronics 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.

Electronics 1 (Objective) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

————————–

Wednesday 10th April, 2019

Biology 2 (Essay) – 8:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m.

Biology 1 (Objective) – 10:10 p.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Music 3A (Aural) – 12:00 p.m. – 12:45 p.m.

————————–

Thursday 11th April, 2019

Integrated Science 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.

Integrated Science 1 (Objective)* – 10:00 a.m. – 11:00 noon

Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

————————–

Friday 12th April, 2019

Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/*** – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/*** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Sculpture 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Sculpture 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 a.m. – 11:20 p.m.

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)* – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

————————–

Monday 15th April, 2019

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:15 p.m. (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 11:40 p.m – 2:25 p.m. (2nd Set)

History 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

History 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

————————–

Tuesday 16th April, 2019

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 08:30 a.m. – 9:45 a.m.

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 9:45 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* – 11:00 noon – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 2:15 p.m.

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 2:15 p.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Picture Making 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Picture Making 1 (Objective)* – 3:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.

————————–

Wednesday 17th April, 2019

English Language 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

English Language 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.

————————–

Thursday 18th April, 2019

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 08:30 a.m. – 11:00 noon

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 1:00 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.

————————–

Tuesday 23rd April, 2019Physics 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10.00 a.m.

Physics 1 (Objective) – 10:00 a.m. – 11:15 p.m.

Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) – 1:00 p.m. – 2:50 p.m.

Forestry 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Forestry 1 (Objective)* – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

————————–

Wednesday 24th April, 2019

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Music 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Music 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 2:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

————————–

Thursday 25th April, 2019

Geography 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Geography 1(Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 11:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.

Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 11:00 am – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

————————–

Friday 26th April, 2019

Social Studies 2 (Essay)* 3hrs 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Social Studies 1 (Objective)* – 1:00 p.m. – 1.50 p.m.

————————–

Monday 29th April, 2019

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 11:00 noon – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

————————–

Tuesday 30th April, 2019

Economics 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Economics 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

————————–

Thursday 2nd May, 2019

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:00 am to be moved.

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. 3rd May

————————–

Friday 3rd May, 2019

Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m

Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 11:00 am – 12:00 p.m.

Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m

Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m

Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m

Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m

Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) –1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m

Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m

Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m

Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m

Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m

————————–

Monday 6th May, 2019

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:20 p.m.

West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:40 a.m.

West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)* – 10:40 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

————————–

Tuesday 7th May, 2019

Government 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Government 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 11:00 am – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)* – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

————————–

Wednesday 8th May, 2019

Physics 3 (Practical) ( Alternative B) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:15 am. (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 11:40 p.m. – 2:25 p.m. (2ndSet)

General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.

General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)* – 2:30 p.m. – 3:20 p.m.

————————–

Thursday 9th May, 2019

Business Management 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Business Management 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Jewellery 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Jewellery 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 a.m. – 11:20 p.m.

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:15 a.m. (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)* – 11:40 p.m. – 2:25 p.m. (2ndSet)

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* – 11:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* – 2:00 noon – 4:00 p.m. (2ndSet)

————————–

Friday 10th May, 2019

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 11:00 am – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

————————–

Monday 13th May, 2019

General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 11:00 am – 1:00 p.m. (2ndSet)

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 1:00 p.m. – 3:20 p.m.

Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 3:20 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

————————–

Tuesday 14th May, 2019

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 8:30 a.m. – 11:15 a.m.

General Agriculture 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

General Agriculture 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Textiles 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Textiles 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 a.m. – 11:20 p.m.

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 2:45 p.m.

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 2:45 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

————————–

Wednesday 15th May, 2019

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

General Agriculture 3 (Practical) * – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)

General Agriculture 3 (Practical) * – 11:00 am – 1:00 p.m. (2ndSet)

Typewriting – 08:30 a.m. – 1:10 p.m. (1st Set)

Typewriting – 11:30 p.m. – 2:10 p.m. (2ndSet)

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

————————–

Thursday 16th May, 2019

French 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 9:45 a.m.

French 1 (Objective) – 9:45 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.

Arabic 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Arabic 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.

Please share this info from NIGERIA NEWS, it is VERY important for all
  • 113
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
    113
    Shares
  • 113
    Shares

Education

Lagos State University, Lasu 2019 cut off mark, post UTME & Admission List Details

Published

on

The 2019 admission process into the Lagos State University, Lasu will soon commence we at NIGERIA NEWS is going to update you through all the news and update concerning the 2019 post UTME, registration, admission list, and Lasu cut off mark.

Since Lagos State University, Lasu has not released any cut off mark for the 2019 admission process, we are hereby issuing the 2019 guidelines and details to forecast the likely scenario for the admission process, the post utme result and the Post UTME registration

The admission for Lasu, Lagos State University 2019 is expected to commence around September 2019, and before that time, NIGERIA NEWS will do all the best to bring in the confirm news, details and.

For the fact that no post UTME yet, no admission procedure and no Post JAMB registration for the 2019 Lasu, we cannot bring any confirm details right now. As JAMB just concluded the 2019 examination and the result just released a few weeks ago.

searchform

In the meantime, you can use the comment below to ask all your questions on the cut off mark of Lasu, the post UTME registration, the post utme result and the admission guidelines for the next admission details.

 

There are certain criteria to be observed by students before being admitted to study in any of the courses in any university. One of these which include meeting the required cut off mark for each school’s as well as the courses itself. It is very easy to obtain admission if one has met the required cut off mark for the admission into a particular course.

Cut off mark is an agreed score set by a particular institution as basic of admitting students into the department of study. This score is usually accredited to candidates based on their performance in a particular examination. However, students who have scored above the required cut off mark will be given admission and preferentially treated in admission process above those who have met the exacts cut off mark.

 

The following are the cut off marks for each of the faculties/departments present In LASU

Educational Management…………………………………..190
Educational Foundation…………………………………..190
Zoology…………………………………..190
Yoruba and Communication Arts…………………………………..190
Education, Language, and French…………………………………..190
Education and Yoruba…………………………………..190
Transport Management Technology…………………………………..190
Technology and Vocational Education…………………………………..190
Education and Political Science…………………………………..190
Education and Physics…………………………………..190
Technological Management…………………………………..190
Sociology…………………………………..190
Education and Mathematics…………………………………..190
Education and Islamic Studies…………………………………..190
Public Administration…………………………………..190
Psychology…………………………………..190
Education and Geography…………………………………..190
Education and French…………………………………..190
Portuguese/English…………………………………..190
Political Science…………………………………..190
Education and English language…………………………………..190
Education and Economics…………………………………..190
Physiology…………………………………..190
Physics…………………………………..190
Education and Computer Science…………………………………..190
Education and Christian Religious Studies…………………………………..190
Physical and Health Education…………………………………..190
Philosophy…………………………………..190
Education and Chemistry…………………………………..190
education and Biology…………………………………..190
Music…………………………………..190
Microbiology…………………………………..190
Education and Arabic…..………………………………190
Education and Accountancy…………………………………..190
Medicine and Surgery…………………………………..190
Mechanical engineering…………………………………..190
Mathematics…………………………………..190
Mass Communication…………………………………..190
Marketing…………………………………..190
Islamic Studies…………………………………..190
Insurance…………………………………..190
Industrial Relations and Personnel Management…………………………………..190
History and International Studies…………………………………..190
Health education…………………………………..190
Geography…………………………………..190
French…………………………………..190
Fisheries…………………………………..190
English language…………………………………..190
Electronics and Computer Engineering…………………………………..190
Arabic Studies…………………………………..190
Banking and Finance…………………………………..190
Economics…………………………………..190
Drama/Dramatic/Performing Arts…..………………………………190
Biochemistry…………………………………..190
Botany…………………………………..190
Dentistry and Dental Surgery…………………………………..190
Curriculum Studies…………………………………..190
Business Administration’…………………………………..190
Business Education…………………………………..190
Computer Science…………………………………..190
Chemistry…………………………………..190
Chemical and Polymer Engineering…………………………………..190

Please share this info from NIGERIA NEWS, it is VERY important for all
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
Continue Reading

Education

Kwara State University, Kwasu 2019 cut off mark, post UTME & Admission List Details

Published

on

kwasu cut off mark and post utme 02

The 2019 admission process into the Kwara State University, Kwasu will soon commence we at NIGERIA NEWS is going to update you through all the news and update concerning the 2019 post UTME, registration, admission list, and Kwasu cut off mark.

Since Kwara State University, Kwasu has not released any cut off mark for the 2019 admission process, we are hereby issuing the 2019 guidelines and details to forecast the likely scenario for the admission process, the post utme result and the Post UTME registration

The admission for Kwasu, Kwara State University 2019 is expected to commence around September 2019, and before that time, NIGERIA NEWS will do all the best to bring in the confirm news, details and.

For the fact that no post UTME yet, no admission procedure and no Post JAMB registration for the 2019 Kwasu, we cannot bring any confirm details right now. As JAMB just concluded the 2019 examination and the result just released a few weeks ago.

searchform

In the meantime, you can use the comment below to ask all your questions on the cut off mark of Kwasu, the post UTME registration, the post utme result and the admission guidelines for the next admission details.

 

There are certain criteria to be observed by students before being admitted to study in any of the courses in any university. One of these which include meeting the required cut off mark for each school’s as well as the courses itself. It is very easy to obtain admission if one has met the required cut off mark for the admission into a particular course.

Cut off mark is an agreed score set by a particular institution as basic of admitting students into the department of study. This score is usually accredited to candidates based on their performance in a particular examination. However, students who have scored above the required cut off mark will be given admission and preferentially treated in admission process above those who have met the exacts cut off mark.

 

KWASU JAMB Cut Off Mark For 2019/2020 Admission

This post is for all those who applied for admission into KWASU and has been searching for KWASU Cut Off Mark to check if the score they had in JAMB can qualify them for admission into Kwara State University for this session (2019/2020).

All KWASU Aspirants are hereby informed that the general cut-off Mark for admission into the University is 180. This means that all those who wrote JAMB And Scored up to 180 or a minimum of 180 are eligible to buy KWASU Post-Utme or Admission form and also sit for the Examination should there be.

All those who scored less than 180 (179,170,175,160,169, etc) are to note that the Kwara State University will not accept them for admission.
This eligibility for buying KWASU Screening form with a minimum JAMB Score of 180 and Above also includes the following courses unless otherwise stated by the management.

Medicine
Pharmacy
Engineering
Law
Others
N/B: The Department or courses mentioned above are a rough list, the school in question may not be accredited or may not be offering one of these courses mentioned above.

KWASU Departmental Cut Off Mark

A lot of aspirants are also concerned to know when the departmental cut off mark of the Kwara State University will be released. Departmental cut off mark is the minimum cut off mark for admission into various departments in a particular University. This cut off mark is usually available after the release of the school’s screening or post utme admission form.

However, The general Departmental Cut Off mark for some courses are as follows:

Medicine – 250 and Above
Law – 240 and Above
Engineering (Mechanical, Chemical, Electrical, Civil, Computer, etc) – 220 and Above
Physical Science Courses (Industrial Chemistry, Industrial Physics, Computer Science, Geology, etc – 190 and Above
Biological Sciences (Microbiology, Biochemistry, Anatomy, etc)-190 and above

Note: The KWASU Departmental cut off mark shown above are the minimum point or mark and are not exactly the cut off marks for each of the courses shown above.
Also, cut off mark for each varies depending on the performance of candidates who applied to study in the school for that year.

In this regard, KWASU Cut off mark for all departments will be available later after the screening exercise for the school has been conducted.

 

Please share this info from NIGERIA NEWS, it is VERY important for all
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
Continue Reading
Advertisement

contact us

email for nigerianews

NigeriaNews_net

Advertisement

Trending